To provide safe, fun, and competitive youth hockey to players in the Palmyra area.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

PBK 2021-2022 Rosters

Congratulations to all of our players! We are excited to start the 2021/2022 hockey season!

 

18U AA - Midget

Adam Allwein

Benjamin Bell

Jonah Burd

Hayden Burt

Neal Cudahy

Zachary Dullen

Andrew Dzurko

Johnny Eldridge

Connor Halpert

Ezekiel Hershey

Thayne Kahl

Andrew Lentz

Marcus Milne

Dominic Moore

Nolan Musti

Grant Novinger

Jaxon Shanahan

Mason Tiday

Othello Vida Jr.

Ian Zimmerman

Coach – Brian Shanahan

 

18U AA/A - Midget

Logan Brunner

Daniel Cha

Carson Cheyney

Nicholas Colarossi

Max Dutkiewicz

Samuel Fickes

Jeremy Giordano

Zachary Henry

Dakotah Lee

Nicholas Letsas

Cameron McIntyre

Bryce Peiffer-Lesher

Anthony Jr. Petrick

Gavin Sheesley

Ryan Smith

Coach - Adam Kondraski

 

 

16U A National Black - Midget

Aaron Confer

Caleb Dinsdale

Kevin Dromgoole

David Hollinger

Thomas Hovan

Ryan Koons

Sam Leone

Mason Lutz

Aidan McGinn

Joey McRae

JT Miller

Owen Norotsky

Mason North

Joseph Pavone

Mitchell Thompson

Colin Yost

Coach – John Confer

 

16U A National Red - Midget

Caden Baer

Nicholas Becker

Austin Grimm

Joshua Haponski

Chase Herr

Owen Hulays

Laci Nelson

Carl Ritner

Colton Schauble

Gaven Schreier

Chance Sweeney

Zachary Valania

Tucker Valoczki

Benjamin Wadlinger

Caleb Warfel

Austin Zweizig

Coach – Erik Stager

 

 

14U A National - Bantam

Nick Beckfield

Jonathan Breinich

Luke Brown

Nicholas Christianson

Jacob Evertts

Madison Farling

Zachary Frentz

Nicholas Fritz

Xavier Kautz

Ritter Lenhart

Samuel Metcalfe

Lincoln Moyer

Dennis Ott

Colton Pavlesich

Nathan Pedersen

Connor Perakslis

Matthew Polinski

Adam Rudy

Owen Sensenig

Coach – Swede Farling

 

14U B National - Bantam

Caeden Alcorn

Blake Boyer

Chase Devlin

Ben Hirons

Sophia Johnson

Ryan MacPhee

Dawson Martin

Joseph Menicheschi

Parker Mihan

Brooke Nelson

Peyton Renninger

Cian Soliday

Pierce Songer

Kaden Weiler

Coach – Adam Mihan

 

12U A National - Peewee

Gage Bomberger

David Buckwalter

Gabe Clark

Chandler Gass

Jackson Gladwish

Grant Krull

Kaylani Lightner

Jayden Miller

Gabriel Placeres

Lucas Schadel

Blake Shakal

Sebastian Speraw

Dayton Theurer

Braydon Weiler

Coach - Adam Kondraski

 

 

12u A American / Peewee 

Carson Aller

Dominic DeFilippo

Cooper Eckenrode

Hunter Ellex

Colton Fultz

Joseph Gettle

Alexander Jones

Wyatt Klose

Jack Lowry

Mason Mariano

Austin McKain

Nicholas Polinski

Kowen Steinbacher

Jordan Weiler

Coach - Max Mariano

 

10u A National / Squirt

 

Bryn Brandt

Cameron Fuhrman

Mark Kase

Jackson Kennelly

Kyler Kreiser

Liam Meredith

RJ Minnich

Breckin Moyer

Jaxson Oliver

Brayden Patrick

Ethan Putt

Hunter Robbins

Thorr Seaman

Augie Walker

Branson Weiler

Coach- Ryan Patrick

 

 10u B National / Squirt

 

William Arena

Paiger Barton

Gavin Biegler

Hunter Brocious

Brantley Diem

Mason Glass

Clayton Haley

Braxton Hallman

Alex Hollinger

Patrick McCaffrey

Kieran Schweigert

Liam Wagner

Luke Walters

Jacob Wood

Coach - Steve Hallman

 

8U Black / Mite

 

Braden Crine

Weston Florek

Benjamin Heverley

Callen Hummer

Maddox Krull

Kamden Kullman

Matthew Snyder

Sammy Trieskey

Garrett Voeckler

Jackson Yacisin

Coach - Brian Florek 

 

8U Red / Mite

 

Reece Bomberger

Cooper Brocious

Grace Frazee

Jaxon Fricchione

Braden Grimm

Kolton Klose

Hayden Kohler

Alexander Langley

Luca Placeres

Liam Souders

Connor Wells

Coach - Carlo Fricchione