To provide safe, fun, and competitive youth hockey to players in the Palmyra area.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2020/2021 PBK Rosters

Congratulations to all of our players! We are excited to start the 2020/2021 hockey season!

 

10u / Squirt Travel

Squirt AA

Biegler Lukas
Boblick Braden
Bomberger Gage
Buckwalter David
Chirico Ethan
Frazee Walter
Frazee Grant
Kohler Landon
Krause Nathan
Messick Cameron
Miller Jayden
Schiavoni Grayson
Seagrist Nolan
Trieskey Jake

Head Coach- Travis Good

 

Squirt A American

Aller Carson
Bingaman Levi
Doone Anthony
Eckenrode Cooper
Foutz Mason
Gettle Joseph
Kautz Isaak
Kautz Hunter
Kertulis Cameron
Krull Grant
Maclean IV Will
Meredith Liam
O'Connor Owen
Placeres Gabriel
Weiler Braydon

Head Coach- Mark Krull

 

Squirt B National

Arena William
Brandt Bryn
DeFilippo Dominic
Hollinger Alex
Kase Mark
Kennelly Jackson
Lowry Jack
McKain Austin
Minnich Rj
Moyer Breckin
Oliver Jaxson
Patrick Brayden
Polinski Nicholas

Putt

Wagner

Ethan

Liam

Walker Augie

Head Coach- Ryan Patrick


12u / Peewee Travel

Peewee A National

Breckenmaker Cade
Breckenmaker Cole

Brown

Doone

Luke

Geno

Gass Chandler
Hirons Benjamin
Klose Wyatt
Lightner Kaylani
Meinnert Joseph
Menicheschi Joseph
Pavlesich Chase
Polinski Matthew
Reimel Chase
Rudy Adam
Sisson Bryson
Speraw Sebastian
Theurer Dayton

Head Coach- Adam Kondraski


Peewee A American

Alcorn       Caeden  
Daniels Alexander
Devlin Chase
Ellex Hunter
Folkenroth Cooper
Ludwig Nolan
Mihan Parker
Nelson Brooke
Pavlesich Rylan
Renninger Peyton
Schadel Lucas
Shakal Blake
Siebold Rowan
Sipling Brendan
Spicher Hayden
Stegmaier Aaron
Stegmaier Avery
 
   

Head Coach- Josh Nelson

 

14u / Bantam Travel

Bantam A National
Becker Nicholas
Christianson Nicholas
Hulays Owen
Kline Brennan
Nelson Laci
Placeres Alexander
Ritner Carl
Sanders Makenna
Schreier Gaven
Snedeker Gabrielle
Sweeney Chance
Valoczki Tucker
Wagner Nicolas
Warfel Caleb
Zweizig Austin

Head Coach- Eric Stager

Bantam B National

Baer Caden
Beckfield Nicholas
Breinich Jonathan
Farling Madison
Frentz Zachary
Fritz Nicholas
Grimm Austin
Hanley Jackson
Haponski Joshua
Iwu Maurice
Johnson Sophie
MacPhee Ryan
Metcalfe Samuel
Ott Dj
Pavlesich Colton
Pedersen Nathan
Perakslis Connnor

Head Coach- Swede Farling


16u / Midget Travel

Midget 16AA

Bell Benjamin
Blaszynski Zach
Burd Jonah
Colarossi II Nicholas
Cudahy Neal
Eldridge Johnny
Gilger Evan
Halpert Connor
Lesher Bryce
Lucas Tyler
Moore Dominic
Novinger Grant
Petrick Anthony Jr
Shanahan Jaxon
Sheesley Gavin
Stewart Joshua
Valania Zachary
Vida Jr Othello

Head Coach- Brian Shanahan

 

Midget 16A American

Alcorn Logan
Brennan Lehmann
Confer Aaron
Dinsdale Caleb
Dromgoole Kevin
Fickes Samuel
Henry Zachary
Hollinger Dave
Kelly Sean
Koons Ryan
Leone Sam
Lutz Mason
MacPhee Grace
McIntyre Cameron
Smith Ryan
Taylor Matthew
Thompson Mitchell
Yost Colin

Head Coach- John Confer

 

18u / Midget Travel

Midget 18AA

Dzurko Andrew
Evans Jack
Helmer Timothy
Hussar Aidan
Kovaly Daymond
Kurzenknabe Caden
Lentz Andrew
Loran Noah
Mason Ian
Miller Chas
Saxman Evan
Schanberger Trae
Sooy Zakary
Stitley Brock
Timko Joshua
Valania Ryan
Wagner Kaden
Weaver Gage
Wells Gavin
Winski Connor

Head Coach- Larry Courville

 

8u / Mite Travel

Team Black

Carberry H.
Diem B.
Florek W.
Fuhrman C.
Haley C.
Kreiser K.
Lux M.
Robbins H.
Voeckler G.


Team Red

Biegler G.
Brocious H.
Brocious C.
Glass M.
Heverley B.
Hummer C.
Krull M.
Schweigert K.

 

Team White

Frazee G.
Fricchione J.
Kline A.
Kline L.
Kullman K.
Langley A.
Smith B.
Snyder M.
Walters L.