To provide safe, fun, and competitive youth hockey to players in the Palmyra area.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:15p 6:15p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 1 Practice    BT 
5:15p 6:15p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 2 Practice    BT 
5:15p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Black Practice    CB 
5:15p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Practice    CB 
6:15p 6:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Black Powerskating    CB 
6:15p 6:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Powerskating    CB 
7:00p 8:00p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AAA High Performance Practice    CB 
8:15p 9:15p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Practice    CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Powerskating    CB 
5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Powerskating    CB 
5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U A American Powerskating    CB 
5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U B National Powerskating    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Practice    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Practice    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U A American Practice    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U B National Practice    CB 
7:15p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Powerskating    CB 
7:15p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A American Powerskating    CB 
7:15p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A National Powerskating    CB 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Practice    CB 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A American Practice    CB 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A National Practice    CB 
Palmyra, Power Train 5:30p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AAA High Performance Dryland Training    CB 
6:45p 7:30p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Dryland Training    CB 
 Wed 01/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:30p 6:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Practice    CB 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U A American Practice    CB 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U B National Practice    CB 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A American Practice    CB 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Practice    CB 
8:00p 9:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Practice    CB 
8:00p 9:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A National Practice    CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AAA High Performance Practice    BT 
7:15p 8:15p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Practice    BT 
8:15p 9:15p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Practice    BT 
Palmyra, Power Train 6:40p 7:30p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Dryland Training    BT 
 Thu 01/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Practice    BT 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Practice    BT 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U AA Practice    CB 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Practice    CB 
8:00p 9:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A National Practice    CB 
8:00p 9:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U A American Practice    CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 6:30p 7:30p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Practice    BT 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A American Practice    CB 
7:45p 9:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U B National Practice    CB 
Palmyra, Power Train 5:30p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U AA Dryland Training    CB 
5:30p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Dryland Training    CB 
 Fri 02/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 1 Practice    BT 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 2 Practice    BT 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Black Practice    CB 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Practice    CB 
Aston, Aston Ice Works TBD   >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Game - EJEPL Playoffs    BT 
Mount Laurel, Igloo Ice Skating Arena 6:50p 8:20p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Game - EJEPL Playoffs Long Island Arrows (NY)   CB 
Pittsburgh, Mount Lebanon Ice Center 6:00p 7:30p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Game - Non-League Mount Lebanon Hornets   BT 
 Sat 02/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 8:15a 9:15a  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Practice    CB 
8:15a 9:15a  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Practice    CB 
9:30a 10:45a  >PBK Tier 2> 10U B National Game - DVHL DE Ducks   CB 
11:15a 12:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Game - DVHL DE Ducks    
3:15p 4:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U B National Game - DVHL Haverford Hawks   CB 
5:00p 6:30p  >PBK Sled Hockey> Sled Game Vineland Sled Stars   SM 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Game - DVHL York Devils   CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 10:45a 12:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A National Game - DVHL Exton Kings   CB 
12:45p 2:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A American Game - DVHL Snider Hockey   CB 
2:30p 4:30p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - USPHL Islanders Hockey Club (MA)    
4:45p 5:45p  >PBK In-House> House 12U Game Hershey Jr Bears 1   BT 
6:00p 7:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Game - DVHL York Devils    
8:00p 10:00p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - USPHL Islanders Hockey Club (MA)    
Aston, Aston Ice Works TBD   >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Game - EJEPL Playoffs    BT 
Exton, Power Play Rinks Exton 6:20a 7:20a  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Game - League Dyna Mite Navy   BT 
10:50a 11:50a  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Game Dyna Mites   BT 
8:50p 10:20p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U A American Game - DVHL Exton Kings   CB 
Mechanicsburg, Twin Ponds West 10:30a 11:30a  >PBK In-House> House 10U 1 Game Vipers Black   BT 
Mount Laurel, Igloo Ice Skating Arena TBD   >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Game - EJEPL Playoffs TBD   CB 
Pittsburgh, Alpha Ice Complex 4:20p 5:50p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Game - Non-League Pittsburgh Vengeance   AB 
Warminster, Bucks County Ice Sports 9:50a 11:20a  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A National Game - DVHL Warwick Wildcats   CB 
West Chester, Quakers Ice Rink 12:30p 2:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A American Game - DVHL Quakers   CB 
Wyomissing, Body Zone 3:45p 4:45p  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Game Reading 1 Team  BT 
3:45p 4:45p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Game Reading 1 Team  BT 
 Sun 02/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 7:45a 9:00a  >PBK Tier 2> 10U A American Game - DVHL Valley Forge Colonials    
3:15p 4:15p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Game Wilkes-Barre Knights 1 Team  BT 
3:15p 4:15p  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Game Wilkes-Barre Knights   BT 
4:30p 5:30p  >PBK In-House> House 12U Practice    AB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 7:15a 8:45a  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A American Game - DVHL York Devils   CB 
9:00a 10:30a  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A American Game - DVHL Central Penn Panthers   CB 
1:15p 2:15p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 2 Game Vipers Red   BT 
2:30p 3:30p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Game Lancaster  BT 
2:30p 3:30p  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Game Valley Forge Colonials   BT 
3:45p 4:45p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 1 Game York   BT 
Aston, Aston Ice Works TBD   >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Game - EJEPL Playoffs    BT 
Bethlehem, Steel Ice Center 10:45a 12:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U B National Game - DVHL Lehigh Valley Phantoms Youth   CB 
Colmar, Hatfield Ice Arena 9:40a 11:10a  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Game - DVHL Hatfield Ice Dogs    
Cranberry Township, UPMC Lemieux Sports 10:45a 12:15p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Game - Non-League Pittsburgh Pens Elite   CB 
Harrisburg, Twin Ponds East 2:15p 3:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Game - League Cap City Red   BT