To provide safe, fun, and competitive youth hockey to players in the Palmyra area.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:15p 6:15p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 1 Practice    BT 
5:15p 6:15p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 2 Practice    BT 
5:15p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Black Practice    CB 
5:15p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Practice    CB 
6:15p 6:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Black Powerskating    CB 
6:15p 6:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Powerskating    CB 
7:00p 8:00p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AAA High Performance Practice    CB 
8:15p 9:15p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Practice    CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Powerskating    CB 
5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Powerskating    CB 
5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U A American Powerskating    CB 
5:30p 6:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U B National Powerskating    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U B National Practice    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Practice    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U A American Practice    CB 
6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U B National Practice    CB 
7:15p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Powerskating    CB 
7:15p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A American Powerskating    CB 
7:15p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A National Powerskating    CB 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Practice    CB 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A American Practice    CB 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U A National Practice    CB 
Bridgewater, Bridgewater Sports Arena 8:45a 10:45a  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - Tournament New Jersey Devils Rink 2   
Canonsburg, Printscape Arena 10:50a 12:05p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A National Game - Tournament Frederick Freeze   BT 
hooksett, Ice Den Arena 9:15a 10:15a  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AAA High Performance Game - Tournament  semi finals - must be 1st seed in division  AB 
Hooksett, NH Monarchs 8:15a 9:15a  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Game - Tournament  semi's .. top 1 per division advance..final at 1250pm  AB 
10:00a 11:30a  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Game - Tournament  semi's 1000am or 1040am.. top 2 per division advance..final at 2  AB 
Palmyra, Power Train 5:30p 6:15p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AAA High Performance Dryland Training    BT 
6:45p 7:30p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Dryland Training    BT 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:15p 6:10p  >PBK In-House> House 12U Practice    BT 
5:15p 6:10p  >PBK Tier 2> Goalies (Young) Practice    CB 
6:15p 7:15p  >PBK Tier 2> Goalies (Old) Practice    CB 
7:30p 8:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Practice    CB 
8:45p 10:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U A American Practice    CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 6:00p 7:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U AA Practice    CB 
7:15p 8:15p  >PBK Tier 2> Goalies (HP) Practice    CB 
8:30p 9:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A American Practice    CB 
8:30p 9:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U B National Practice    CB 
Palmyra, Power Train 7:15p 8:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U A American Dryland Training    BT 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Practice    BT 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Practice    BT 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U AA Practice    CB 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Practice    CB 
8:00p 9:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A National Practice    CB 
8:00p 9:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U A American Practice    CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 6:30p 7:30p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Practice    BT 
6:45p 7:45p  >PBK Tier 1> 14U AA High Performance Practice - Team    AB 
7:45p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U A American Practice    CB 
7:45p 9:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U B National Practice    CB 
 Fri 02/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 1 Practice    BT 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK In-House> House 10U 2 Practice    BT 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Black Practice    CB 
5:30p 6:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Practice    CB 
Aston, Aston Ice Works 5:45p 6:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Game - Tournament Steel City Renegades   BT 
7:30p 8:45p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Game - Tournament Arctic Foxes   BT 
9:15p 10:30p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U AA Game - Tournament Mount Lebanon Hornets   BT 
Voorhees Township, Flyers Skate Zone (Vor) 6:05p 7:20p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Game - Tournament Southpointe Rink Rats   BT 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 3:20p 4:50p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - USPHL Playoffs PAL Jr Islanders    
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 8:15a 9:15a  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Practice    CB 
8:15a 9:15a  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Practice    CB 
9:30a 10:30a  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Game - League Quakers   BT 
3:15p 4:15p  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Game House 6U Tyke 1   BT 
3:15p 4:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Game - League VF Colonials Gray   BT 
5:00p 6:30p  >PBK Sled Hockey> Sled Practice    CB 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 10:45a 11:45a  >PBK In-House> House 10U 2 Game Hershey Jr Bears 3   BT 
12:00p 1:00p  >PBK In-House> House 12U Practice    AB 
1:15p 2:15p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Game Cobras/Pythons Both Teams  BT 
Aston, Aston Ice Works 6:45a 7:45a  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Game - Tournament Southpointe Rink Rats   BT 
12:00p 1:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Game - Tournament Southpointe Rink Rats UPMC East/West Challenge  BT 
1:45p 3:00p  >PBK Tier 2> 14U AA Game - Tournament Arctic Foxes   BT 
Lancaster, Lancaster Ice Rink 3:15p 4:15p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Game Lancaster 1 Team  BT 
Voorhees Township, Flyers Skate Zone (Vor) 7:40a 8:55a  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Game - Tournament Pittsburgh Predators   BT 
3:40p 4:55p  >PBK Tier 2> 16U AA Game - Tournament Steel City Renegades   BT 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 8:20a 9:50a  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - USPHL Playoffs Rochester Monarchs    
5:10p 6:40p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - USPHL Playoffs York Skipjacks    
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Klick Lewis Arena (1) 3:15p 4:15p  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Black Game - League Hatfield Ice Dogs Blue   BT 
Klick Lewis Arena (2) 10:15a 11:15a  >PBK Tier 2> 8U Red Game - League Delco Phantoms   BT 
Aston, Aston Ice Works 7:00a 8:00a  >PBK Tier 2> 10U AA Game - Tournament Mount Lebanon Hornets   BT 
8:30a 9:45a  >PBK Tier 2> 12U AA Game - Tournament North Hills Viper Stars UPMC East/West Challenge  BT 
10:00a 11:15a  >PBK Tier 2> 14U AA Game - Tournament North Hills Viper Stars   BT 
Lancaster, Lancaster Ice Rink 7:45a 8:45a  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Game Lancaster   BT 
Pittston, Revolution Ice Center 2:00p 3:00p  >PBK In-House> House 8U Mite 1 Game Wilkes-Barre Knights 1 Team  BT 
2:00p 3:00p  >PBK In-House> House 6U Tyke 1 Game Wilkes-Barre Knights   BT 
West Springfield, Olympia Ice Center 11:50a 1:20p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - USPHL Playoffs  semi's USPHL 1v4 , 2v3- Winner goes to FINALS  AB 
6:10p 7:40p  >PBK Tier 1> 16U AAA High Performance Game - USPHL Playoffs  USPHL - FINALS  AB